Effective 6/19/2020, the following services are now being made available for "in person" contact at the Sheriff's Office:

  • All civil processes, except evictions and real property levies.
  • Report requests for the public are available via phone or at the records counter.
  • All CCW- initials requests, renewals and modifications will be online through Permitium, available on the Sheriff's Webpage.
    • CCW applicants will be contacted to schedule "in person" appointments.
    • Renewals/modifications will be processed and contacted with a time to pick up CCW.
  • Vehicle release requests will be handled at the records counter, as needed.
  • Registrants- these will be handled by "walk in" or by phone interview.
  • Live scan services are available to the public by appointment only. Services will be scheduled in one hour time slots to allow for proper cleaning procedures. Appointments to the general public are available on Tuesdays from 8-11AM and on Thursdays 1-4PM
  • In Person visiting is still suspended at the Sutter County Jail in compliance with recommendations from the Board of State and Community Corrections. The public will be updated of additional changes as information becomes available.

Missing Person

Pushpinder Kaur Sangha

Date:3/16/2000Pushpinder Kaur Sangha
Case#:0000780
Name:Pushpinder Kaur Sangha
Alias:"Jatinder"
Address:12150 North Butte Road
 Live Oak, Ca 95953
Height:5 Feet 4 Inches
Weight:135
Age:27
Sex:F
Eyes:Brown
Hair:Brown
Complexion:Light
Race:East Indian
Birth Date:12/12/1972

Missing Person

Update on original broadcast on 02-20-00 on overdue vehicle and person. Changed to missing person and the vehicle has been recovered.

Missing person last seen on 02-11-00 at 1149 hours at the above residence. Sangha last seen driving a 1997 Black Chevy Lumina Ca. Lic.# 4DBA522.

Sangha missing under suspicious circumstances. Sangha has been entered into MUPS and NCIC.

Sangha left her four year old child behind and missed her appointment with I.N.S. on February 23, 2000 in Sacramento. Sangha's husband reported vehicle and her missing on 02-20-00.

If you have seen or have information about this person, contact the Sutter County Detective Division.

Sutter County Sheriff's Office
(530) 822-7313 ext. 240